City Swim Meet at Bolton Pool

June 21, 2019

Results for Peace Haven Swimmers

#39 Girls Open 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

1 New Sherwood A - 2:00.80

1) Lucy Kohrt 15 - 2) Emma Grimstead 15

3) Catherine Kim 13 - 4) Laurin Potter 17

3 PH A - 2:10.26

1) Claire Griffin 19 - 2) Courtney Deaton 22

3) Claire Farrell 12 - 4) Claire Birmingham 19

#44 Boys 12 & U 200 Yard Medley Relay

 

1 Brookberry Farm A - 2:18.34

1) Hudson Williams 11 - 2) Grant Turner 12

3) Bence Burton 12 - 4) Jack Stieber 11

 

2 PH A - 2:31.59

1) Brock McNeil 12 2) Maddox Pirkle 12

3) Elliot Wolf 12 4) Thomas Eckart 11

#46 Boys 18 & U 50 Yard Free

 

1 Todd Echols 18 Sherwood - 22.00

27 Dylan McGuire 17 PH - 26.26

32 Jackson Kistemaker 15 PH - 27.92

#49 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Free

 

1 Amelia Morrow 11 Sherwood - 25.67

6 Claire Farrell 12 PH - 29.09

10 Addie Hayes Kistemaker 12 PH - 31.51

#50 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Free

 

1 Thad Austin 12 Forsyth CC - 26.91

12 Maddox Pirkle 12 PH - 33.87

17 Elliot Wolf 12 PH - 34.80

21 Brock McNeil 12 PH - 35.21

--- Thomas Eckart 11 PH - DQ

#51 Girls 19 & Over 50 Yard Breast

 

1 Laura Johnson 23 Sherwood - 33.79

3 Courtney Deaton 22 PH - 38.30

#52 Boys 18 & U 50 Yard Breast

 

1 Todd Echols 18 Sherwood - 27.00

16 Jackson Kistemaker 15 PH - 36.72

#55 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breast

 

1 Katie Kennedy 12 Willow Run - 37.03

8 Addie Hayes Kistemaker 12 PH - 41.66

12 Charlotte Doud 11 PH - 44.54

#56 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breast

 

1 Bence Burton 12 Brookberry Farm - 35.57

7 Maddox Pirkle 12 PH - 42.05

15 Elliot Wolf 12 PH - 48.39

16 Thomas Eckart 11 PH - 48.65

#62 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM

 

1 Bence Burton 12 Brookberry Farm - 1:07.61

8 Maddox Pirkle 12 PH - 1:25.59

#63 Mixed Open 200 Yard Free Relay

 

1 Sherwood A 1:37.96

1) Todd Echols M/18 - 2) Jeff Echols M/17

3) Claire Davis W/18 - 4) Isabel Pennington W/16

15 PH -  A 2:03.34

1) Jackson Kistemaker M/15

2) Charlotte Doud W/11

3) Addie Hayes Kistemaker W/12

4) Dylan McGuire M/17

#66 Boys 18 & U 50 Yard Fly

 

1 Jeff Echols 17 Sherwood - 23.34

22 Dylan McGuire 17 PH - 30.55

#69 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Fly

 

1 Amelia Morrow 11 Sherwood - 30.14

 

2 Claire Farrell 12 PH - 30.71

#70 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Fly

 

1 Bence Burton 12 Brookberry Farm - 29.85

11 Elliot Wolf 12 PH - 40.07

15 Brock McNeil 12 PH - 48.33

#72 Boys 18 & U 50 Yard Back

 

1 Jeff Echols 17 Sherwood - 25.52

11 Dylan McGuire 17 PH - 31.34

#75 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Back

 

1 Anika Pawa 11 Brookberry Farm - 31.80

 

2 Claire Farrell 12 PH - 33.18

13 Charlotte Doud 11 PH - 42.60

#76 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Back

 

1 J.T. Trowbridge 11 UN - 31.31

12 Maddox Pirkle 12 PH - 42.77

15 Elliot Wolf 12 PH - 44.51

#78 Boys 18 & U 100 Yard Free

 

1 Todd Echols 18 Sherwood - 48.93

15 Dylan McGuire 17 PH - 58.50

#81 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Free

 

1 Amelia Morrow 11 Sherwood - 57.58

3 Claire Farrell 12 PH - 1:03.91

#82 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Free

 

1 Thad Austin 12 Forsyth CC - 1:01.38

10 Brock McNeil 12 PH - 1:19.33

#83 Girls Open 200 Yard Free Relay

 

1 New Sherwood A - 1:47.37

1) Lucy Kohrt 15 -2) Emma Grimstead 15

3) Catherine Kim 13 - 4) Laurin Potter 17

4 PH A - 1:56.54

1) Claire Griffin 19 - 2) Claire Farrell 12

3) Claire Birmingham 19 - 4) Courtney Deaton 22

#88 Boys 12 & U 200 Yard Free Relay

 

1 Brookberry Farm A - 2:05.70

1) Jack Stieber 11 - 2) Grant Turner 12

3) Barrett Banner 11 - 4) Bence Burton 12

2 PH A - 2:15.57

1) Thomas Eckart 11 2) Elliot Wolf 12

3) Maddox Pirkle 12 4) Brock McNeil 12

© 2019 Dan Bachmann Creative